ReelStream
Desperate Housewives
Desperate Housewives

Desperate Housewives

"Secrets. Romance. Murder. All on one street"

2004·8 Seasons·7.9·Ended
Creator Brian TanenLanguage enEpisodes 179

S01 · E01

2,575 watching now

Overview

Looking down on her friends and family isn't a way of life for Mary Alice Young... it's a way of death. One day, in her perfect house, in the loveliest of suburbs, Mary Alice ended it all. Now she's taking us into the lives of her family, friends and neighbors, commenting from her elevated P.O.V.

Trailer

Cast

Teri Hatcher

Teri Hatcher

Susan Mayer

Felicity Huffman

Felicity Huffman

Lynette Scavo

Marcia Cross

Marcia Cross

Bree Van de Kamp

Eva Longoria

Eva Longoria

Gabrielle Solis

Ricardo Chavira

Ricardo Chavira

Carlos Solis

Doug Savant

Doug Savant

Tom Scavo

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Desperate Housewives available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream Desperate Housewives free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

When did Desperate Housewives first air?

Desperate Housewives first aired in 2004.

What genre is Desperate Housewives?

Desperate Housewives is a Mystery, Drama, Comedy series.

How many seasons does Desperate Housewives have?

Desperate Housewives has 8 seasons with 179 episodes total.

What is Desperate Housewives rated?

Desperate Housewives has a TMDB rating of 7.9/10 based on 2,101 reviews.

What is the status of Desperate Housewives?

Desperate Housewives has ended.