

Let Him Have It
"The shocking story of an unbelievable miscarriage of justice."
Watch Now
Overview
In 1950s England, slow-witted Derek Bentley falls in with a group of petty criminals led by Chris Craig, a teenager with a fondness for American gangster films. Chris and Derek's friendship leads to their involvement in the true case which would forever shake England's belief in capital punishment.
Trailer
Cast

Christopher Eccleston
Derek Bentley

Paul Reynolds
Christopher Craig

Tom Courtenay
William Bentley

Eileen Atkins
Lilian Bentley

Iain Cuthbertson
Sir David Maxwell-Fyfe

Tom Bell
Fairfax
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Let Him Have It available to watch online?
Yes, you can stream Let Him Have It free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.
What year was Let Him Have It released?
Let Him Have It was released in 1991.
What genre is Let Him Have It?
Let Him Have It is a Drama film.
How long is Let Him Have It?
Let Him Have It has a runtime of 1h 55m.
What is Let Him Have It rated?
Let Him Have It has a TMDB rating of 6.7/10 based on 48 reviews.
Who directed Let Him Have It?
Let Him Have It was directed by Peter Medak.











