ReelStream
Riot in Cell Block 11
Riot in Cell Block 11

Riot in Cell Block 11

"FILMED ON THE SPOT BEHIND PRISON WALLS!"

1954·1h 20m·7.1·Released
Director Don SiegelLanguage enBudget $0MBox Office $2M

Watch Now

939 watching now

Overview

A prisoner leads his counterparts in a protest for better living conditions which turns violent and ugly.

Trailer

Cast

Neville Brand

Neville Brand

James V. Dunn

Emile Meyer

Emile Meyer

Warden Reynolds

Frank Faylen

Frank Faylen

Commissioner Haskell

Leo Gordon

Leo Gordon

Crazy Mike Carne

Robert Osterloh

Robert Osterloh

The Colonel

Paul Frees

Paul Frees

Guard Monroe

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Riot in Cell Block 11 available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream Riot in Cell Block 11 free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was Riot in Cell Block 11 released?

Riot in Cell Block 11 was released in 1954.

What genre is Riot in Cell Block 11?

Riot in Cell Block 11 is a Crime, Drama film.

How long is Riot in Cell Block 11?

Riot in Cell Block 11 has a runtime of 1h 20m.

What is Riot in Cell Block 11 rated?

Riot in Cell Block 11 has a TMDB rating of 7.1/10 based on 74 reviews.

Who directed Riot in Cell Block 11?

Riot in Cell Block 11 was directed by Don Siegel.