

Tacoma FD
"The burning sensation is back."
S01 · E01
Overview
There's not a lot of fires to fight in one of the rainiest cities in America, leaving the crew at the Tacoma Fire Department tackling the less glamorous elements of the job. Light on blazes that need extinguishing, this squad keeps itself entertained with creative competitions, friendly first responder rivalries, and bizarre emergency calls.
Trailer
Cast

Kevin Heffernan
Chief Terry McConky

Steve Lemme
Captain Eddie Penisi

Hassie Harrison
Lucy McConky

Marcus Henderson
Granville “Granny” Smith

Gabriel Hogan
Ike Crystal
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Tacoma FD available to watch online?
Yes, you can stream Tacoma FD free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.
When did Tacoma FD first air?
Tacoma FD first aired in 2019.
What genre is Tacoma FD?
Tacoma FD is a Comedy series.
How many seasons does Tacoma FD have?
Tacoma FD has 4 seasons with 49 episodes total.
What is Tacoma FD rated?
Tacoma FD has a TMDB rating of 7.7/10 based on 91 reviews.
What is the status of Tacoma FD?
Tacoma FD has ended.











