ReelStream
Eleventh Hour
Eleventh Hour

Eleventh Hour

2008·1 Season·6.6·Canceled
Creator Mick DavisLanguage enEpisodes 18

S01 · E01

867 watching now

Overview

Dr. Jacob Hood is a brilliant biophysicist and special science advisor to the government who investigates scientific crises and oddities. His crusade is to protect the substance of science against those who would abuse and misuse scientific discoveries for their own gain.

Trailer

Cast

Rufus Sewell

Rufus Sewell

Dr. Jacob Hood

Marley Shelton

Marley Shelton

Rachel Young

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Eleventh Hour available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream Eleventh Hour free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

When did Eleventh Hour first air?

Eleventh Hour first aired in 2008.

What genre is Eleventh Hour?

Eleventh Hour is a Drama, Mystery, Crime, Sci-Fi & Fantasy series.

How many seasons does Eleventh Hour have?

Eleventh Hour has 1 season with 18 episodes total.

What is Eleventh Hour rated?

Eleventh Hour has a TMDB rating of 6.6/10 based on 58 reviews.

What is the status of Eleventh Hour?

Eleventh Hour has ended.