

Kamisama Kiss
S01 · E01
Overview
Nanami was just a normal high school girl down on her luck until a stranger’s lips marked her as the new Land God and turned her world upside down. Now, she’s figuring out the duties of a deity with the help of Tomoe, a reformed fox demon who reluctantly becomes her familiar in a contract sealed with a kiss. The new responsibilities—and boys—are a lot to handle, like the crow demon masquerading as a gorgeous pop idol and the adorable snake spirit who’s chosen the newly minted god to be his bride. As the headstrong Tomoe tries to whip her into shape, Nanami finds that love just might have cute, pointed fox ears. With romance in the air, will the human deity be able to prove herself worthy of her new title?
Trailer
Cast

Yui Horie
Numa no Himemiko (voice)

Suzuko Mimori
Nanami Momozono (voice)

Daisuke Namikawa
Sukuna Ryuuou (voice)

Daisuke Kishio
Kurama (voice)

Satomi Sato
Ami Nekota (voice)

Vanilla Yamazaki
Narrator (voice)
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Kamisama Kiss available to watch online?
Yes, you can stream Kamisama Kiss free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.
When did Kamisama Kiss first air?
Kamisama Kiss first aired in 2012.
What genre is Kamisama Kiss?
Kamisama Kiss is a Animation, Comedy, Sci-Fi & Fantasy series.
How many seasons does Kamisama Kiss have?
Kamisama Kiss has 2 seasons with 25 episodes total.
What is Kamisama Kiss rated?
Kamisama Kiss has a TMDB rating of 8.6/10 based on 1,017 reviews.
What is the status of Kamisama Kiss?
Kamisama Kiss has ended.











