

DC's Legends of Tomorrow
"A roaring rewind."
S01 · E01
Overview
When heroes alone are not enough ... the world needs legends. Having seen the future, one he will desperately try to prevent from happening, time-traveling rogue Rip Hunter is tasked with assembling a disparate group of both heroes and villains to confront an unstoppable threat — one in which not only is the planet at stake, but all of time itself. Can this ragtag team defeat an immortal threat unlike anything they have ever known?
Trailer
Cast

Caity Lotz
Sara Lance / White Canary

Tala Ashe
Zari Tarazi

Jes Macallan
Ava Sharpe

Olivia Swann
Astra Logue

Adam Tsekhman
Gary Green

Nick Zano
Nathaniel 'Nate' Heywood / Steel
Frequently Asked Questions
Is DC's Legends of Tomorrow available to watch online?
Yes, you can stream DC's Legends of Tomorrow free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.
When did DC's Legends of Tomorrow first air?
DC's Legends of Tomorrow first aired in 2016.
What genre is DC's Legends of Tomorrow?
DC's Legends of Tomorrow is a Action & Adventure, Sci-Fi & Fantasy, Drama series.
How many seasons does DC's Legends of Tomorrow have?
DC's Legends of Tomorrow has 7 seasons with 110 episodes total.
What is DC's Legends of Tomorrow rated?
DC's Legends of Tomorrow has a TMDB rating of 7.3/10 based on 2,486 reviews.
What is the status of DC's Legends of Tomorrow?
DC's Legends of Tomorrow has ended.











