ReelStream
Empress Ki
Empress Ki

Empress Ki

2013·1 Season·7.3·Ended
Creator Jang Young-cheolLanguage koEpisodes 51

S01 · E01

1,110 watching now

Overview

A woman born in Korea navigates her way through love, war, politics and national loyalties to become a powerful empress in China's Yuan dynasty.

Trailer

Cast

Ha Ji-won

Ha Ji-won

Ki Seung Nyang (Empress Ki)

Ju Jin-mo

Ju Jin-mo

Wang Yoo (King Choong Hye of Goryeo)

Ji Chang-wook

Ji Chang-wook

Ta Hwan (Emperor Huizong of Yuan)

Jin Yi-han

Jin Yi-han

Tal Tal

Baek Jin-hee

Baek Jin-hee

Tanashiri (Empress Tanashiri)

Jeon Kuk-hwan

Jeon Kuk-hwan

El Temur

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Empress Ki available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream Empress Ki free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

When did Empress Ki first air?

Empress Ki first aired in 2013.

What genre is Empress Ki?

Empress Ki is a Drama, War & Politics series.

How many seasons does Empress Ki have?

Empress Ki has 1 season with 51 episodes total.

What is Empress Ki rated?

Empress Ki has a TMDB rating of 7.3/10 based on 65 reviews.

What is the status of Empress Ki?

Empress Ki has ended.