ReelStream
Empresses in the Palace
Empresses in the Palace

Empresses in the Palace

"An epic tale of love, betrayal and scandal in Imperial China."

2011·1 Season·8.5·Ended
Creator Liu LianziLanguage zhEpisodes 76

S01 · E01

3,542 watching now

Overview

Zhen Huan, a 17-year-old innocent introduced into the imperial court as the latest concubine of Emperor Yong Zheng. Her dreams of a new life of love and prosperity are swiftly dashed as she enters a dog-eat-dog world of treachery and corruption.

Trailer

Cast

Sun Li

Sun Li

Zhen Huan

Ada Choi Siu-Fan

Ada Choi Siu-Fan

Ula-Nara Yixiu

Jiang Xin

Jiang Xin

Nian Shilan

Lan Xi

Lan Xi

Shen Meizhuang

Tao Xinran

Tao Xinran

An Lingrong

Chen Jianbin

Chen Jianbin

Aisin-Gioro Yinzhen

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Empresses in the Palace available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream Empresses in the Palace free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

When did Empresses in the Palace first air?

Empresses in the Palace first aired in 2011.

What genre is Empresses in the Palace?

Empresses in the Palace is a Drama series.

How many seasons does Empresses in the Palace have?

Empresses in the Palace has 1 season with 76 episodes total.

What is Empresses in the Palace rated?

Empresses in the Palace has a TMDB rating of 8.5/10 based on 72 reviews.

What is the status of Empresses in the Palace?

Empresses in the Palace has ended.