ReelStream
The Following
The Following

The Following

"Killer instinct."

2013·3 Seasons·6.9·Canceled
Creator Brett MahoneyLanguage enEpisodes 45

S01 · E01

516 watching now

Overview

Notorious serial killer Joe Carroll, after being found guilty of murdering 14 female students on the Virginia college campus where he taught literature, escapes from death row. The FBI calls former agent Ryan Hardy to consult on the case, as he was the one responsible for Carroll’s capture in 2003. Ryan, working closely with an FBI team, including Mike Weston and FBI Specialist Debra Parker, piece together the ever-growing web of murders orchestrated by the devious Carroll.

Trailer

Cast

Kevin Bacon

Kevin Bacon

Ryan Hardy

James Purefoy

James Purefoy

Joe Carroll

Shawn Ashmore

Shawn Ashmore

Mike Weston

Jessica Stroup

Jessica Stroup

Max Hardy

Sam Underwood

Sam Underwood

Mark Gray

Zuleikha Robinson

Zuleikha Robinson

Gwen

Frequently Asked Questions

Is The Following available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream The Following free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

When did The Following first air?

The Following first aired in 2013.

What genre is The Following?

The Following is a Crime, Drama series.

How many seasons does The Following have?

The Following has 3 seasons with 45 episodes total.

What is The Following rated?

The Following has a TMDB rating of 6.9/10 based on 602 reviews.

What is the status of The Following?

The Following has ended.