ReelStream
Dog Days
Dog Days

Dog Days

2011·3 Seasons·7.1·Ended
Language jaEpisodes 38

S01 · E01

1,180 watching now

Overview

Dog Days takes place in the world of Flonyard, an alternate world where its inhabitants look like humans but with animal ears. When Cinque Izumi suddenly gets summoned to this alternate world he is appointed as a Hero. How will he lead his life and interact with the various characters in this new world?

Cast

Mamoru Miyano

Mamoru Miyano

Cinque Izumi (voice)

Yui Horie

Yui Horie

Millhiore F. Biscotti (voice)

Ayana Taketatsu

Ayana Taketatsu

Éclair Martinozzi (voice)

Ami Koshimizu

Ami Koshimizu

Leonmichelli Galette des Rois (voice)

Takehito Koyasu

Takehito Koyasu

Laurent Martinozzi (voice)

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Dog Days available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream Dog Days free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

When did Dog Days first air?

Dog Days first aired in 2011.

What genre is Dog Days?

Dog Days is a Animation, Sci-Fi & Fantasy, Action & Adventure series.

How many seasons does Dog Days have?

Dog Days has 3 seasons with 38 episodes total.

What is Dog Days rated?

Dog Days has a TMDB rating of 7.1/10 based on 44 reviews.

What is the status of Dog Days?

Dog Days has ended.