

Nip/Tuck
"Tell me what you don't like about yourself...?"
2003·7 Seasons·7.2·Ended
Creator Sean JablonskiLanguage enEpisodes 100
S01 · E01
647 watching now
Overview
Hotshot plastic surgeons Dr. Sean McNamara and Dr. Christian Troy experience full-blown midlife crises as they confront career, family and romance problems.
Trailer
Cast

Dylan Walsh
Sean McNamara

Julian McMahon
Christian Troy

Joely Richardson
Julia McNamara

John Hensley
Matt McNamara

Roma Maffia
Liz Cruz

Kelly Carlson
Kimber Henry
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Nip/Tuck available to watch online?
Yes, you can stream Nip/Tuck free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.
When did Nip/Tuck first air?
Nip/Tuck first aired in 2003.
What genre is Nip/Tuck?
Nip/Tuck is a Drama series.
How many seasons does Nip/Tuck have?
Nip/Tuck has 7 seasons with 100 episodes total.
What is Nip/Tuck rated?
Nip/Tuck has a TMDB rating of 7.2/10 based on 524 reviews.
What is the status of Nip/Tuck?
Nip/Tuck has ended.











