ReelStream
The Familiar of Zero
The Familiar of Zero

The Familiar of Zero

2006·4 Seasons·8.4·Ended
Language jaEpisodes 49

S01 · E01

2,776 watching now

Overview

Louise Françoise Le Blanc de La Vallière’s name is so long and her spell-casting skills are so poor that everyone at the Tristain Academy of Magic just calls her “Louise the Zero.” Louise’s humiliation only increases during an important second-year test, she inexplicably summons Saito Hiraga, a totally normal teenager from Tokyo. Now she’s stuck with him and Saito’s stuck with the lousy life of being a familiar.

Trailer

Cast

Rie Kugimiya

Rie Kugimiya

Louise Françoise Le Blanc de La Vallière (voice)

Satoshi Hino

Satoshi Hino

Saito Hiraga (voice)

N

Nanako Inoue

Kirche Augusta Frederica von Anhalt Zerbst (voice)

Yuka Inokuchi

Yuka Inokuchi

Tabitha (voice)

Mamiko Noto

Mamiko Noto

Tiffania Westwood (voice)

Yui Horie

Yui Horie

Siesta (voice)

Frequently Asked Questions

Is The Familiar of Zero available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream The Familiar of Zero free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

When did The Familiar of Zero first air?

The Familiar of Zero first aired in 2006.

What genre is The Familiar of Zero?

The Familiar of Zero is a Animation, Comedy, Action & Adventure, Sci-Fi & Fantasy series.

How many seasons does The Familiar of Zero have?

The Familiar of Zero has 4 seasons with 49 episodes total.

What is The Familiar of Zero rated?

The Familiar of Zero has a TMDB rating of 8.4/10 based on 614 reviews.

What is the status of The Familiar of Zero?

The Familiar of Zero has ended.