

Mr. Scorsese
"The story behind the storyteller."
2025·1 Season·8.1·Ended
Creator Rebecca MillerLanguage enEpisodes 5
S01 · E01
3,008 watching now
Overview
Explore the many lives of Martin Scorsese through intimate interviews with the man himself, access to his private archives, plus conversations with Robert De Niro, Leonardo DiCaprio, Margot Robbie, Daniel Day-Lewis, Steven Spielberg, and more.
Trailer
Cast

Martin Scorsese
Self

Rebecca Miller
Self - Interviewer (voice) (uncredited)

Robert De Niro
Self

Thelma Schoonmaker
Self

Steven Spielberg
Self

Paul Schrader
Self
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Mr. Scorsese available to watch online?
Yes, you can stream Mr. Scorsese free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.
When did Mr. Scorsese first air?
Mr. Scorsese first aired in 2025.
What genre is Mr. Scorsese?
Mr. Scorsese is a Documentary series.
How many seasons does Mr. Scorsese have?
Mr. Scorsese has 1 season with 5 episodes total.
What is Mr. Scorsese rated?
Mr. Scorsese has a TMDB rating of 8.1/10 based on 26 reviews.
What is the status of Mr. Scorsese?
Mr. Scorsese has ended.











