ReelStream
A Shoulder to Cry On
A Shoulder to Cry On

A Shoulder to Cry On

"Bows out! The archer student is here to shoot through your heart!"

2023·2 Seasons·7.1·Ended
Creator Kang Jae-hyunLanguage koEpisodes 7

S01 · E01

1,860 watching now

Overview

Lee Da Yeol is an outsider at school, but an ill-timed run-in with a classmate puts his scholarship in jeopardy.

Trailer

Cast

Kim Jae-han

Kim Jae-han

Lee Da-yeol

Shin Ye-chan

Shin Ye-chan

Jo Tae-hyun

Shin Si-ye

Shin Si-ye

Kang So-yeong

Jeong Ho-gyun

Jeong Ho-gyun

Shin Ye-beom

Kim Dong-won

Kim Dong-won

Kwon Min-jung

Kwon Joo-seok

Kwon Joo-seok

Jang Won-kyung

Frequently Asked Questions

Is A Shoulder to Cry On available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream A Shoulder to Cry On free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

When did A Shoulder to Cry On first air?

A Shoulder to Cry On first aired in 2023.

What genre is A Shoulder to Cry On?

A Shoulder to Cry On is a Drama series.

How many seasons does A Shoulder to Cry On have?

A Shoulder to Cry On has 2 seasons with 7 episodes total.

What is A Shoulder to Cry On rated?

A Shoulder to Cry On has a TMDB rating of 7.1/10 based on 26 reviews.

What is the status of A Shoulder to Cry On?

A Shoulder to Cry On has ended.