ReelStream
Kaleido Star
Kaleido Star

Kaleido Star

2003·2 Seasons·7.6·Ended
Language jaEpisodes 51

S01 · E01

1,724 watching now

Overview

Sora, a young girl from Japan, comes to America in search of her dream. She wants, with all her heart, to be a member of the famous Kaleido Stage, a combination of musicals, acrobatics and magical effects. With the help of her friends, she struggles to make this dream come true.

Trailer

Cast

Ryo Hirohashi

Ryo Hirohashi

Sora Naegino (voice)

Takehito Koyasu

Takehito Koyasu

Fool, The Stage Spirit (voice)

Etsuko Kozakura

Etsuko Kozakura

Jonathan (voice)

Kaori Mizuhashi

Kaori Mizuhashi

Rosetta Passel (voice)

Takahiro Sakurai

Takahiro Sakurai

Leon Oswald (voice)

Hiro Shimono

Hiro Shimono

Ken Robbins (voice)

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Kaleido Star available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream Kaleido Star free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

When did Kaleido Star first air?

Kaleido Star first aired in 2003.

What genre is Kaleido Star?

Kaleido Star is a Animation, Comedy, Drama, Sci-Fi & Fantasy series.

How many seasons does Kaleido Star have?

Kaleido Star has 2 seasons with 51 episodes total.

What is Kaleido Star rated?

Kaleido Star has a TMDB rating of 7.6/10 based on 24 reviews.

What is the status of Kaleido Star?

Kaleido Star has ended.