ReelStream
The Upshaws
The Upshaws

The Upshaws

"They're back and as imperfect as ever."

2021·5 Seasons·7.6·Ended
Creator Wanda SykesLanguage enEpisodes 60

S01 · E01

2,384 watching now

Overview

Bennie Upshaw, the head of a Black working class family in Indianapolis, is a charming, well-intentioned mechanic and lifelong mess just trying his best to step up and care for his family and tolerate his sardonic sister-in-law, all without a blueprint for success.

Trailer

Cast

Mike Epps

Mike Epps

Bennie Upshaw

Kim Fields

Kim Fields

Regina

Wanda Sykes

Wanda Sykes

Lucretia

Khali Spraggins

Khali Spraggins

Aaliyah

Journey Christine

Journey Christine

Maya

Jermelle Simon

Jermelle Simon

Bernard

Frequently Asked Questions

Is The Upshaws available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream The Upshaws free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

When did The Upshaws first air?

The Upshaws first aired in 2021.

What genre is The Upshaws?

The Upshaws is a Comedy, Family, Drama series.

How many seasons does The Upshaws have?

The Upshaws has 5 seasons with 60 episodes total.

What is The Upshaws rated?

The Upshaws has a TMDB rating of 7.6/10 based on 69 reviews.

What is the status of The Upshaws?

The Upshaws has ended.