ReelStream
When My Love Blooms
When My Love Blooms

When My Love Blooms

"Will we be able to return back to that time?"

2020·1 Season·7.8·Ended
Creator Jeon Hee-youngLanguage koEpisodes 16

S01 · E01

1,673 watching now

Overview

In 1993, Jisu and Jaehyeon, who met for the first time at the protest scene and being a first love to each other. After 26 years, Jisu and Jaehyeon accidently reunite.

Trailer

Cast

Yoo Ji-tae

Yoo Ji-tae

Han Jae Hyun

Lee Bo-young

Lee Bo-young

Yoon Ji Soo

Jinyoung

Jinyoung

Young Han Jae Hyun

Park Si-yeon

Park Si-yeon

Jang Seo Kyung

Jeon So-nee

Jeon So-nee

Young Yoon Ji Soo

Kim Yeong-hun

Kim Yeong-hun

Lee Se Hoon

Frequently Asked Questions

Is When My Love Blooms available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream When My Love Blooms free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

When did When My Love Blooms first air?

When My Love Blooms first aired in 2020.

What genre is When My Love Blooms?

When My Love Blooms is a Drama, Family series.

How many seasons does When My Love Blooms have?

When My Love Blooms has 1 season with 16 episodes total.

What is When My Love Blooms rated?

When My Love Blooms has a TMDB rating of 7.8/10 based on 24 reviews.

What is the status of When My Love Blooms?

When My Love Blooms has ended.