ReelStream
The Goldman Case
The Goldman Case

The Goldman Case

"I am innocent because I am innocent."

2023·1h 58m·6.9·Released
Director Cédric KahnLanguage frBudget $3MBox Office $3M

Watch Now

1,825 watching now

Overview

A second trial begins in November 1975 against French left-wing revolutionary Pierre Goldman, accused of several armed robberies and the death of two chemists.

Trailer

Cast

Arieh Worthalter

Arieh Worthalter

Pierre Goldman

Arthur Harari

Arthur Harari

Maître Kiejman

Stéphan Guérin-Tillié

Stéphan Guérin-Tillié

Président

Nicolas Briançon

Nicolas Briançon

Maître Garaud

Maxime Canat

Maxime Canat

Policier tapissage

Jeremy Lewin

Jeremy Lewin

Maître Francis Chouraqui

Frequently Asked Questions

Is The Goldman Case available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream The Goldman Case free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was The Goldman Case released?

The Goldman Case was released in 2023.

What genre is The Goldman Case?

The Goldman Case is a Drama, Crime, History film.

How long is The Goldman Case?

The Goldman Case has a runtime of 1h 58m.

What is The Goldman Case rated?

The Goldman Case has a TMDB rating of 6.9/10 based on 246 reviews.

Who directed The Goldman Case?

The Goldman Case was directed by Cédric Kahn.