ReelStream
Of Mice and Men
Of Mice and Men

Of Mice and Men

"We have a dream. Someday, we'll have a little house and a couple of acres. A place to call home."

1992·1h 51m·7.3·Released
Director Gary SiniseLanguage enBox Office $6M

Watch Now

2,237 watching now

Overview

Two drifters, one a gentle but slow giant, try to make money working the fields during the Depression so they can fulfill their dreams.

Trailer

Cast

John Malkovich

John Malkovich

Lennie Small

Gary Sinise

Gary Sinise

George Milton

Ray Walston

Ray Walston

Candy

Casey Siemaszko

Casey Siemaszko

Curley

Sherilyn Fenn

Sherilyn Fenn

Curley's Wife

John Terry

John Terry

Slim

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Of Mice and Men available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream Of Mice and Men free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was Of Mice and Men released?

Of Mice and Men was released in 1992.

What genre is Of Mice and Men?

Of Mice and Men is a Drama film.

How long is Of Mice and Men?

Of Mice and Men has a runtime of 1h 51m.

What is Of Mice and Men rated?

Of Mice and Men has a TMDB rating of 7.3/10 based on 721 reviews.

Who directed Of Mice and Men?

Of Mice and Men was directed by Gary Sinise.