ReelStream
Lawrence of Arabia
Lawrence of Arabia

Lawrence of Arabia

"Nothing is written."

1962·3h 48m·8.0·Released
Director David LeanLanguage enBudget $15MBox Office $70M

Watch Now

1,918 watching now

Overview

During World War I, English officer Thomas Edward 'T.E.' Lawrence sets out to unite and lead the diverse, often warring, Arab tribes to fight the Turks.

Trailer

Cast

Peter O'Toole

Peter O'Toole

T.E. Lawrence

Alec Guinness

Alec Guinness

Prince Feisal

Omar Sharif

Omar Sharif

Sherif Ali

Anthony Quinn

Anthony Quinn

Auda abu Tayi

Jack Hawkins

Jack Hawkins

General Allenby

José Ferrer

José Ferrer

Turkish Bey

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Lawrence of Arabia available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream Lawrence of Arabia free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was Lawrence of Arabia released?

Lawrence of Arabia was released in 1962.

What genre is Lawrence of Arabia?

Lawrence of Arabia is a Adventure, History, War film.

How long is Lawrence of Arabia?

Lawrence of Arabia has a runtime of 3h 48m.

What is Lawrence of Arabia rated?

Lawrence of Arabia has a TMDB rating of 8.0/10 based on 3,489 reviews.

Who directed Lawrence of Arabia?

Lawrence of Arabia was directed by David Lean.