ReelStream
Winter Boy
Winter Boy

Winter Boy

2022·2h 3m·6.7·Released
Director Christophe HonoréLanguage frBudget $5M

Watch Now

816 watching now

Overview

Lucas is a 17-year-old gay teenager coping with the sudden and unexpected death of his father in an accident that may or may not have been suicide. He views his life as a wild animal in need of taming. Between a brother settled in Paris and a mother with whom he now lives alone, Lucas will have to fight to rediscover hope and love.

Trailer

Cast

Paul Kircher

Paul Kircher

Lucas Ronis

Vincent Lacoste

Vincent Lacoste

Quentin Ronis

Juliette Binoche

Juliette Binoche

Isabelle Ronis

Erwan Kepoa Falé

Erwan Kepoa Falé

Lilio Rosso

Christophe Honoré

Christophe Honoré

Claude Ronis

A

Adrien Casse

Oscar

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Winter Boy available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream Winter Boy free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was Winter Boy released?

Winter Boy was released in 2022.

What genre is Winter Boy?

Winter Boy is a Drama film.

How long is Winter Boy?

Winter Boy has a runtime of 2h 3m.

What is Winter Boy rated?

Winter Boy has a TMDB rating of 6.7/10 based on 100 reviews.

Who directed Winter Boy?

Winter Boy was directed by Christophe Honoré.