ReelStream
Just Like Heaven
Just Like Heaven

Just Like Heaven

"It's a wonderful afterlife."

2005·1h 35m·7.0·Released
Director Mark WatersLanguage enBudget $58MBox Office $103M

Watch Now

798 watching now

Overview

Shortly after David Abbott moves into his new San Francisco digs, he has an unwelcome visitor on his hands: winsome Elizabeth Masterson, who asserts that the apartment is hers -- and promptly vanishes. When she starts appearing and disappearing at will, David thinks she's a ghost, while Elizabeth is convinced she's alive.

Trailer

Cast

Reese Witherspoon

Reese Witherspoon

Dr. Elizabeth Masterson

Mark Ruffalo

Mark Ruffalo

David Abbott

Donal Logue

Donal Logue

Jack Houriskey

Dina Spybey-Waters

Dina Spybey-Waters

Abby Brody

Ben Shenkman

Ben Shenkman

Dr. Brett Rushton

Jon Heder

Jon Heder

Darryl

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Just Like Heaven available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream Just Like Heaven free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was Just Like Heaven released?

Just Like Heaven was released in 2005.

What genre is Just Like Heaven?

Just Like Heaven is a Comedy, Romance, Fantasy film.

How long is Just Like Heaven?

Just Like Heaven has a runtime of 1h 35m.

What is Just Like Heaven rated?

Just Like Heaven has a TMDB rating of 7.0/10 based on 2,601 reviews.

Who directed Just Like Heaven?

Just Like Heaven was directed by Mark Waters.