ReelStream
The Company You Keep
The Company You Keep

The Company You Keep

"The greatest manhunt in history."

2012·2h 1m·6.2·Released
Director Robert RedfordLanguage enBudget $2MBox Office $20M

Watch Now

1,590 watching now

Overview

A former Weather Underground activist goes on the run from a journalist who discovers his identity.

Trailer

Cast

Robert Redford

Robert Redford

Jim Grant

Shia LaBeouf

Shia LaBeouf

Ben Shepard

Nick Nolte

Nick Nolte

Donal Fitzgerald

Brendan Gleeson

Brendan Gleeson

Henry Osborne

Terrence Howard

Terrence Howard

FBI Agent Cornelius

Susan Sarandon

Susan Sarandon

Sharon Solarz

Frequently Asked Questions

Is The Company You Keep available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream The Company You Keep free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was The Company You Keep released?

The Company You Keep was released in 2012.

What genre is The Company You Keep?

The Company You Keep is a Drama, Thriller film.

How long is The Company You Keep?

The Company You Keep has a runtime of 2h 1m.

What is The Company You Keep rated?

The Company You Keep has a TMDB rating of 6.2/10 based on 793 reviews.

Who directed The Company You Keep?

The Company You Keep was directed by Robert Redford.