

Becoming Led Zeppelin
"An access-all-areas journey to"
Watch Now
Overview
The individual journeys of the four members of the band, as they move through the music scene of the 1960s, playing small clubs throughout Britain and performing some of the biggest hits of the era, until their meeting in the summer of 1968 for a rehearsal that changes their lives forever.
Trailer
Cast

Jimmy Page
Self

John Paul Jones
Self

Robert Plant
Self

John Bonham
Self (Archive Footage)

Jeff Beck
Peter Grant
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Becoming Led Zeppelin available to watch online?
Yes, you can stream Becoming Led Zeppelin free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.
What year was Becoming Led Zeppelin released?
Becoming Led Zeppelin was released in 2025.
What genre is Becoming Led Zeppelin?
Becoming Led Zeppelin is a Documentary, Music film.
How long is Becoming Led Zeppelin?
Becoming Led Zeppelin has a runtime of 2h 2m.
What is Becoming Led Zeppelin rated?
Becoming Led Zeppelin has a TMDB rating of 7.4/10 based on 138 reviews.
Who directed Becoming Led Zeppelin?
Becoming Led Zeppelin was directed by Bernard MacMahon.











