ReelStream
The Colors of Fire
The Colors of Fire

The Colors of Fire

2022·2h 15m·6.8·Released
Director Clovis CornillacLanguage fr

Watch Now

582 watching now

Overview

February 1927. The funeral of Marcel Péricourt, the most powerful banker in Paris. His daughter Madeleine must take the helm of the financial empire of which she is the heiress. But she has a son, Paul, who with an unexpected and tragic gesture will place her on the path to ruin.

Cast

Léa Drucker

Léa Drucker

Madeleine Péricourt

Benoît Poelvoorde

Benoît Poelvoorde

Gustave Joubert

Alice Isaaz

Alice Isaaz

Léonce Picard

Fanny Ardant

Fanny Ardant

Solange Gallinato

Clovis Cornillac

Clovis Cornillac

Lucien Dupré

Olivier Gourmet

Olivier Gourmet

Charles Péricourt

Frequently Asked Questions

Is The Colors of Fire available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream The Colors of Fire free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was The Colors of Fire released?

The Colors of Fire was released in 2022.

What genre is The Colors of Fire?

The Colors of Fire is a History, Drama film.

How long is The Colors of Fire?

The Colors of Fire has a runtime of 2h 15m.

What is The Colors of Fire rated?

The Colors of Fire has a TMDB rating of 6.8/10 based on 168 reviews.

Who directed The Colors of Fire?

The Colors of Fire was directed by Clovis Cornillac.