ReelStream
The Last Rifleman
The Last Rifleman

The Last Rifleman

"Meet Private Artie Crawford. He’s 92¾ and he’s just gone AWOL."

2023·1h 40m·6.7·Released
Director Terry LoaneLanguage en

Watch Now

379 watching now

Overview

A WWII veteran escapes his care home in Northern Ireland and embarks on an arduous but inspirational journey to France to attend the 75th anniversary of the D-Day landings, finding the courage to face the ghosts of his past.

Trailer

Cast

Pierce Brosnan

Pierce Brosnan

Artie Crawford

Clémence Poésy

Clémence Poésy

Juliette Bellamy

John Amos

John Amos

Lincoln Jefferson Adams

Jürgen Prochnow

Jürgen Prochnow

Friedrich Mueller

Ian McElhinney

Ian McElhinney

Tom Malcolmson

Tara Lynne O'Neill

Tara Lynne O'Neill

Tracy Milligan

Frequently Asked Questions

Is The Last Rifleman available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream The Last Rifleman free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was The Last Rifleman released?

The Last Rifleman was released in 2023.

What genre is The Last Rifleman?

The Last Rifleman is a Drama, History, War film.

How long is The Last Rifleman?

The Last Rifleman has a runtime of 1h 40m.

What is The Last Rifleman rated?

The Last Rifleman has a TMDB rating of 6.7/10 based on 96 reviews.

Who directed The Last Rifleman?

The Last Rifleman was directed by Terry Loane.