

The Tender Bar
"Between the ones who love you and the ones who leave you is the journey of a lifetime."
Watch Now
Overview
JR is a fatherless boy growing up in the glow of a bar where the bartender, his Uncle Charlie, is the sharpest and most colorful of an assortment of quirky and demonstrative father figures. As the boy’s determined mother struggles to provide her son with opportunities denied to her — and leave the dilapidated home of her outrageous if begrudgingly supportive father — JR begins to gamely, if not always gracefully, pursue his romantic and professional dreams, with one foot persistently placed in Uncle Charlie’s bar.
Trailer
Cast

Ben Affleck
Charlie Maguire

Tye Sheridan
JR Maguire

Daniel Ranieri
Young JR Maguire

Lily Rabe
Dorothy Maguire

Christopher Lloyd
Grandpa Maguire

Max Martini
The Voice, JR's father
Frequently Asked Questions
Is The Tender Bar available to watch online?
Yes, you can stream The Tender Bar free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.
What year was The Tender Bar released?
The Tender Bar was released in 2021.
What genre is The Tender Bar?
The Tender Bar is a Drama film.
How long is The Tender Bar?
The Tender Bar has a runtime of 1h 44m.
What is The Tender Bar rated?
The Tender Bar has a TMDB rating of 6.6/10 based on 618 reviews.
Who directed The Tender Bar?
The Tender Bar was directed by George Clooney.











