ReelStream
Graveyard of Honor
Graveyard of Honor

Graveyard of Honor

"Only crows will cry when I die!"

1975·1h 34m·6.7·Released
Director Kinji FukasakuLanguage ja

Watch Now

1,878 watching now

Overview

A self-destructive man becomes a powerful member of the yakuza but quickly loses his self-control. Based on the true story of Rikio Ishikawa.

Trailer

Cast

Tetsuya Watari

Tetsuya Watari

Rikio Ishikawa

Tatsuo Umemiya

Tatsuo Umemiya

Kozaburo Imai

Yumi Takigawa

Yumi Takigawa

Chieko Ishikawa

Meika Seri

Meika Seri

Osaka Prostitute

Reiko Ike

Reiko Ike

Teruko Imai

Shingo Yamashiro

Shingo Yamashiro

Takuji Tamura

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Graveyard of Honor available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream Graveyard of Honor free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was Graveyard of Honor released?

Graveyard of Honor was released in 1975.

What genre is Graveyard of Honor?

Graveyard of Honor is a Crime, Action film.

How long is Graveyard of Honor?

Graveyard of Honor has a runtime of 1h 34m.

What is Graveyard of Honor rated?

Graveyard of Honor has a TMDB rating of 6.7/10 based on 55 reviews.

Who directed Graveyard of Honor?

Graveyard of Honor was directed by Kinji Fukasaku.