ReelStream
Love in the Time of Cholera
Love in the Time of Cholera

Love in the Time of Cholera

"How long would you wait for love?"

2007·2h 19m·6.7·Released
Director Mike NewellLanguage enBudget $45MBox Office $5M

Watch Now

1,710 watching now

Overview

In Colombia just after the Great War, an old man falls from a ladder; dying, he professes great love for his wife. After the funeral, a man calls on the widow - she dismisses him angrily. Flash back more than 50 years to the day Florentino Ariza, a telegraph boy, falls in love with Fermina Daza, the daughter of a mule trader.

Trailer

Cast

Javier Bardem

Javier Bardem

Florentino Ariza

Giovanna Mezzogiorno

Giovanna Mezzogiorno

Fermina Daza

Benjamin Bratt

Benjamin Bratt

Juvenal Urbino

John Leguizamo

John Leguizamo

Lorenzo Daza

Fernanda Montenegro

Fernanda Montenegro

Transito Ariza

Catalina Sandino Moreno

Catalina Sandino Moreno

Hildebranda Sanchez

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Love in the Time of Cholera available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream Love in the Time of Cholera free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was Love in the Time of Cholera released?

Love in the Time of Cholera was released in 2007.

What genre is Love in the Time of Cholera?

Love in the Time of Cholera is a Drama, Romance film.

How long is Love in the Time of Cholera?

Love in the Time of Cholera has a runtime of 2h 19m.

What is Love in the Time of Cholera rated?

Love in the Time of Cholera has a TMDB rating of 6.7/10 based on 416 reviews.

Who directed Love in the Time of Cholera?

Love in the Time of Cholera was directed by Mike Newell.