ReelStream
Idle Hands
Idle Hands

Idle Hands

"The touching story of a boy and his right hand."

1999·1h 32m·6.2·Released
Director Rodman FlenderLanguage enBudget $25MBox Office $4M

Watch Now

283 watching now

Overview

Anton is a cheerful but exceedingly non-ambitious 17-year-old stoner who lives to stay buzzed, watch TV, and moon over Molly, the beautiful girl who lives next door. However, it turns out that the old cliché about idle hands being the devil's playground has a kernel of truth after all.

Trailer

Cast

Devon Sawa

Devon Sawa

Anton

Seth Green

Seth Green

Mick

Elden Henson

Elden Henson

Pnub

Jessica Alba

Jessica Alba

Molly

Vivica A. Fox

Vivica A. Fox

Debi

Jack Noseworthy

Jack Noseworthy

Randy

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Idle Hands available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream Idle Hands free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was Idle Hands released?

Idle Hands was released in 1999.

What genre is Idle Hands?

Idle Hands is a Comedy, Horror, Fantasy film.

How long is Idle Hands?

Idle Hands has a runtime of 1h 32m.

What is Idle Hands rated?

Idle Hands has a TMDB rating of 6.2/10 based on 758 reviews.

Who directed Idle Hands?

Idle Hands was directed by Rodman Flender.