

Shin Ultraman
"Have you become so fond of humans, Ultraman?"
Watch Now
Overview
The Japanese government sets up a special task force to fight the giant creatures suddenly appearing across the country. Soon, the squad unexpectedly meets a giant silver humanoid who starts appearing every time a space monster attacks!
Trailer
Cast

Takumi Saitoh
Shinji Kaminaga

Masami Nagasawa
Hiroko Asami

Hidetoshi Nishijima
Kimio Tamura

Daiki Arioka
Akihisa Taki

Akari Hayami
Yumi Funaberi

Tetsushi Tanaka
Tatsuhiko Munakata
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Shin Ultraman available to watch online?
Yes, you can stream Shin Ultraman free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.
What year was Shin Ultraman released?
Shin Ultraman was released in 2022.
What genre is Shin Ultraman?
Shin Ultraman is a Action, Science Fiction film.
How long is Shin Ultraman?
Shin Ultraman has a runtime of 1h 52m.
What is Shin Ultraman rated?
Shin Ultraman has a TMDB rating of 7.5/10 based on 251 reviews.
Who directed Shin Ultraman?
Shin Ultraman was directed by Shinji Higuchi.











