ReelStream
The Cursed
The Cursed

The Cursed

"Innocence will fall prey."

2021·1h 51m·6.6·Released
Director Sean EllisLanguage enBox Office $5M

Watch Now

1,754 watching now

Overview

In the late 19th century, a brutal land baron slaughters a Roma clan, unleashing a curse on his family and village. In the days that follow, the townspeople are plagued by nightmares, the baron's son goes missing, and a boy is found murdered. The locals suspect a wild animal, but a visiting pathologist warns of a more sinister presence lurking in the woods.

Trailer

Cast

Boyd Holbrook

Boyd Holbrook

John McBride

Kelly Reilly

Kelly Reilly

Isabelle Laurent

Alistair Petrie

Alistair Petrie

Seamus Laurent

Roxane Duran

Roxane Duran

Anais

Nigel Betts

Nigel Betts

Alfred Moliere

Stuart Bowman

Stuart Bowman

Saul

Frequently Asked Questions

Is The Cursed available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream The Cursed free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was The Cursed released?

The Cursed was released in 2021.

What genre is The Cursed?

The Cursed is a Horror, Drama, Thriller film.

How long is The Cursed?

The Cursed has a runtime of 1h 51m.

What is The Cursed rated?

The Cursed has a TMDB rating of 6.6/10 based on 436 reviews.

Who directed The Cursed?

The Cursed was directed by Sean Ellis.