ReelStream
Lux Æterna
Lux Æterna

Lux Æterna

2020·0h 51m·6.1·Released
Director Gaspar NoéLanguage frBox Office $0M

Watch Now

1,785 watching now

Overview

Charlotte Gainsbourg agrees to play a witch condemned to be burned at the stake in the first film directed by Béatrice Dalle. But the chaotic production, technical problems, and psychotic breakdowns gradually plunge the shoot into a chaos of pure light.

Trailer

Cast

Charlotte Gainsbourg

Charlotte Gainsbourg

Charlotte

Béatrice Dalle

Béatrice Dalle

Béatrice

Abbey Lee

Abbey Lee

Abbey

Karl Glusman

Karl Glusman

Karl

Clara 3000

Clara 3000

Clara 3000

Claude-Emmanuelle Gajan-Maull

Claude-Emmanuelle Gajan-Maull

Claude-Emmanuelle

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Lux Æterna available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream Lux Æterna free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was Lux Æterna released?

Lux Æterna was released in 2020.

What genre is Lux Æterna?

Lux Æterna is a Drama, Thriller film.

How long is Lux Æterna?

Lux Æterna has a runtime of 0h 51m.

What is Lux Æterna rated?

Lux Æterna has a TMDB rating of 6.1/10 based on 294 reviews.

Who directed Lux Æterna?

Lux Æterna was directed by Gaspar Noé.