ReelStream
The Half of It
The Half of It

The Half of It

"A different kind of love story."

2020·1h 44m·7.1·Released
Director Alice WuLanguage en

Watch Now

517 watching now

Overview

Shy, straight-A student Ellie is hired by sweet but inarticulate jock Paul, who needs help wooing the most popular girl in school. But their new and unlikely friendship gets tricky when Ellie discovers she has feelings for the same girl.

Trailer

Cast

Leah Lewis

Leah Lewis

Ellie Chu

Daniel Diemer

Daniel Diemer

Paul Munsky

Alexxis Lemire

Alexxis Lemire

Aster Flores

Enrique Murciano

Enrique Murciano

Deacon Flores

Wolfgang Novogratz

Wolfgang Novogratz

Trig Carson

Catherine Curtin

Catherine Curtin

Colleen Munsky

Frequently Asked Questions

Is The Half of It available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream The Half of It free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was The Half of It released?

The Half of It was released in 2020.

What genre is The Half of It?

The Half of It is a Comedy, Romance, Drama film.

How long is The Half of It?

The Half of It has a runtime of 1h 44m.

What is The Half of It rated?

The Half of It has a TMDB rating of 7.1/10 based on 1,608 reviews.

Who directed The Half of It?

The Half of It was directed by Alice Wu.