ReelStream
Manou the Swift
Manou the Swift

Manou the Swift

2019·1h 28m·6.4·Released
Director Christian HaasLanguage en

Watch Now

696 watching now

Overview

The little swift Manou grows up believing he's a seagull. Learning to fly he finds out he never will be. Shocked, he runs away from home. He meets birds of his own species and finds out who he really is. When both seagulls and swifts face a dangerous threat, Manou becomes the hero of the day.

Cast

Willem Dafoe

Willem Dafoe

Manou's Father (voice)

Kate Winslet

Kate Winslet

Manou's Mother(voice)

Rob Paulsen

Rob Paulsen

Sandpiper (voice)

Josh Keaton

Josh Keaton

Manou (voice)

Julie Nathanson

Julie Nathanson

Francoise (voice)

David Shaughnessy

David Shaughnessy

Parcival (voice)

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Manou the Swift available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream Manou the Swift free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was Manou the Swift released?

Manou the Swift was released in 2019.

What genre is Manou the Swift?

Manou the Swift is a Animation, Adventure, Family, Comedy film.

How long is Manou the Swift?

Manou the Swift has a runtime of 1h 28m.

What is Manou the Swift rated?

Manou the Swift has a TMDB rating of 6.4/10 based on 81 reviews.

Who directed Manou the Swift?

Manou the Swift was directed by Christian Haas.