ReelStream
King Lear
King Lear

King Lear

2018·1h 55m·6.1·Released
Director Richard EyreLanguage en

Watch Now

1,279 watching now

Overview

An aging King invites disaster, when he abdicates to his corrupt, toadying daughters, and rejects his loving and honest one.

Trailer

Cast

Anthony Hopkins

Anthony Hopkins

Lear

Emma Thompson

Emma Thompson

Goneril

Emily Watson

Emily Watson

Regan

Jim Broadbent

Jim Broadbent

Earl of Gloucester

Florence Pugh

Florence Pugh

Cordelia

Jim Carter

Jim Carter

Earl of Kent

Frequently Asked Questions

Is King Lear available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream King Lear free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was King Lear released?

King Lear was released in 2018.

What genre is King Lear?

King Lear is a Drama, TV Movie film.

How long is King Lear?

King Lear has a runtime of 1h 55m.

What is King Lear rated?

King Lear has a TMDB rating of 6.1/10 based on 107 reviews.

Who directed King Lear?

King Lear was directed by Richard Eyre.