ReelStream
Man on a Ledge
Man on a Ledge

Man on a Ledge

"You can only push an innocent man so far"

2012·1h 42m·6.4·Released
Director Asger LethLanguage enBudget $42MBox Office $46M

Watch Now

536 watching now

Overview

An ex-cop turned con threatens to jump to his death from a Manhattan hotel rooftop. The NYPD dispatch a female police psychologist to talk him down. However, unbeknownst to the police on the scene, the suicide attempt is a cover for the biggest diamond heist ever pulled.

Trailer

Cast

Sam Worthington

Sam Worthington

Nick Cassidy

Elizabeth Banks

Elizabeth Banks

Lydia Mercer

Jamie Bell

Jamie Bell

Joey Cassidy

Anthony Mackie

Anthony Mackie

Mike Ackerman

Edward Burns

Edward Burns

Jack Dougherty

Genesis Rodriguez

Genesis Rodriguez

Angie

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Man on a Ledge available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream Man on a Ledge free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was Man on a Ledge released?

Man on a Ledge was released in 2012.

What genre is Man on a Ledge?

Man on a Ledge is a Action, Thriller, Crime film.

How long is Man on a Ledge?

Man on a Ledge has a runtime of 1h 42m.

What is Man on a Ledge rated?

Man on a Ledge has a TMDB rating of 6.4/10 based on 2,835 reviews.

Who directed Man on a Ledge?

Man on a Ledge was directed by Asger Leth.