ReelStream
Three Wishes
Three Wishes

Three Wishes

"If you really believe, magic will find you"

1995·1h 55m·6.3·Released
Director Martha CoolidgeLanguage enBudget $10MBox Office $7M

Watch Now

1,056 watching now

Overview

While Jane Holman is driving with her two sons, she accidentally runs into a drifter, Jack McCloud, who breaks his leg. Being responsible, Jane invites Jack, and his dog, to stay at her home until his leg has healed. Jack struggles to adapt their lifestyle, and finds himself loved by the family.

Trailer

Cast

Patrick Swayze

Patrick Swayze

Jack McCloud

Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio

Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio

Jeanne Holman

Joseph Mazzello

Joseph Mazzello

Tom Holman

S

Seth Mumy

Gunny

David Marshall Grant

David Marshall Grant

Phil

Jay O. Sanders

Jay O. Sanders

Coach Schramka

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Three Wishes available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream Three Wishes free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was Three Wishes released?

Three Wishes was released in 1995.

What genre is Three Wishes?

Three Wishes is a Fantasy, Family, Drama film.

How long is Three Wishes?

Three Wishes has a runtime of 1h 55m.

What is Three Wishes rated?

Three Wishes has a TMDB rating of 6.3/10 based on 85 reviews.

Who directed Three Wishes?

Three Wishes was directed by Martha Coolidge.