ReelStream
Where Hands Touch
Where Hands Touch

Where Hands Touch

2018·2h 2m·7.9·Released
Director Amma AsanteLanguage enBox Office $0M

Watch Now

1,095 watching now

Overview

Germany, 1944. Leyna, the 15-year old daughter of a white German mother and a black African father, meets Lutz, a compassionate member of the Hitler Youth whose father is a prominent Nazi soldier, and they form an unlikely connection in this quickly changing world.

Trailer

Cast

Amandla Stenberg

Amandla Stenberg

Leyna

George MacKay

George MacKay

Lutz

Abbie Cornish

Abbie Cornish

Kerstin

Christopher Eccleston

Christopher Eccleston

Heinz

Tom Sweet

Tom Sweet

Koen

Alec Newman

Alec Newman

Juttner

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Where Hands Touch available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream Where Hands Touch free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was Where Hands Touch released?

Where Hands Touch was released in 2018.

What genre is Where Hands Touch?

Where Hands Touch is a War, Drama, Romance film.

How long is Where Hands Touch?

Where Hands Touch has a runtime of 2h 2m.

What is Where Hands Touch rated?

Where Hands Touch has a TMDB rating of 7.9/10 based on 540 reviews.

Who directed Where Hands Touch?

Where Hands Touch was directed by Amma Asante.