ReelStream
Helen of Troy
Helen of Troy

Helen of Troy

"Its towering wonders span the age of titans!"

1956·2h 1m·6.3·Released
Director Robert WiseLanguage en

Watch Now

1,723 watching now

Overview

Prince Paris of Troy, shipwrecked on a mission to the king of Sparta, meets and falls for Queen Helen before he knows who she is. Rudely received by the royal Greeks, he must flee...but fate and their mutual passions lead him to take Helen along. This gives the Greeks just the excuse they need for much-desired war.

Trailer

Cast

Rossana Podestà

Rossana Podestà

Helen

Jacques Sernas

Jacques Sernas

Paris

Cedric Hardwicke

Cedric Hardwicke

Priam

Stanley Baker

Stanley Baker

Achilles

Niall MacGinnis

Niall MacGinnis

Menelaus

Nora Swinburne

Nora Swinburne

Hecuba

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Helen of Troy available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream Helen of Troy free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was Helen of Troy released?

Helen of Troy was released in 1956.

What genre is Helen of Troy?

Helen of Troy is a Adventure, War, Romance, History film.

How long is Helen of Troy?

Helen of Troy has a runtime of 2h 1m.

What is Helen of Troy rated?

Helen of Troy has a TMDB rating of 6.3/10 based on 63 reviews.

Who directed Helen of Troy?

Helen of Troy was directed by Robert Wise.