ReelStream
The Current War
The Current War

The Current War

"Power changes everything"

2018·1h 48m·6.7·Released
Director Alfonso Gomez-RejonLanguage enBudget $30MBox Office $12M

Watch Now

1,480 watching now

Overview

Electricity titans Thomas Edison and George Westinghouse compete to create a sustainable system and market it to the American people.

Trailer

Cast

Benedict Cumberbatch

Benedict Cumberbatch

Thomas Edison

Michael Shannon

Michael Shannon

George Westinghouse

Nicholas Hoult

Nicholas Hoult

Nikola Tesla

Katherine Waterston

Katherine Waterston

Marguerite Westinghouse

Tom Holland

Tom Holland

Samuel Insull

Matthew Macfadyen

Matthew Macfadyen

J.P. Morgan

Frequently Asked Questions

Is The Current War available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream The Current War free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was The Current War released?

The Current War was released in 2018.

What genre is The Current War?

The Current War is a Drama, History film.

How long is The Current War?

The Current War has a runtime of 1h 48m.

What is The Current War rated?

The Current War has a TMDB rating of 6.7/10 based on 1,164 reviews.

Who directed The Current War?

The Current War was directed by Alfonso Gomez-Rejon.