

Mr. Church
"He was the one person she could always count on."
2016·1h 44m·7.4·Released
Director Bruce BeresfordLanguage enBudget $8MBox Office $1M
Watch Now
491 watching now
Overview
A unique friendship develops when a little girl and her dying mother inherit a cook - Mr. Church. What begins as an arrangement that should only last six months, instead spans fifteen years.
Trailer
Cast

Eddie Murphy
Henry Church

Britt Robertson
Charlotte 'Charlie' Brooks

Natascha McElhone
Marie Brooks

Xavier Samuel
Owen

Lucy Fry
Poppy

Christian Madsen
Eddie Larson
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Mr. Church available to watch online?
Yes, you can stream Mr. Church free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.
What year was Mr. Church released?
Mr. Church was released in 2016.
What genre is Mr. Church?
Mr. Church is a Drama film.
How long is Mr. Church?
Mr. Church has a runtime of 1h 44m.
What is Mr. Church rated?
Mr. Church has a TMDB rating of 7.4/10 based on 536 reviews.
Who directed Mr. Church?
Mr. Church was directed by Bruce Beresford.











