ReelStream
Kept Woman
Kept Woman

Kept Woman

2015·1h 25m·6.5·Released
Director Michel PouletteLanguage en

Watch Now

546 watching now

Overview

Jessica and her fiancé Evan have just moved from the city into their dream home on a quiet suburban street. Soon after, Jessica catches her seemingly friendly new neighbor, Simon, in a strange lie and can't let her suspicions rest. The danger escalates when Simon lures her inside his home and imprisons Jessica in his secret bunker, meticulously decorated in the idealized style of the 1950s.

Trailer

Cast

Courtney Ford

Courtney Ford

Jessica

Shaun Benson

Shaun Benson

Simon

Andrew W. Walker

Andrew W. Walker

Evan

Rachel Wilson

Rachel Wilson

Robin

Troy Blundell

Troy Blundell

Tyler

Jesse Camacho

Jesse Camacho

Oscar

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Kept Woman available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream Kept Woman free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was Kept Woman released?

Kept Woman was released in 2015.

What genre is Kept Woman?

Kept Woman is a Thriller, TV Movie, Mystery film.

How long is Kept Woman?

Kept Woman has a runtime of 1h 25m.

What is Kept Woman rated?

Kept Woman has a TMDB rating of 6.5/10 based on 80 reviews.

Who directed Kept Woman?

Kept Woman was directed by Michel Poulette.