ReelStream
Steve Jobs
Steve Jobs

Steve Jobs

"Can a great man be a good man?"

2015·2h 2m·6.8·Released
Director Danny BoyleLanguage enBudget $30MBox Office $34M

Watch Now

322 watching now

Overview

Set backstage at three iconic product launches and ending in 1998 with the unveiling of the iMac, Steve Jobs takes us behind the scenes of the digital revolution to paint an intimate portrait of the brilliant man at its epicenter.

Trailer

Cast

Michael Fassbender

Michael Fassbender

Steve Jobs

Kate Winslet

Kate Winslet

Joanna Hoffman

Seth Rogen

Seth Rogen

Steve Wozniak

Jeff Daniels

Jeff Daniels

John Sculley

Michael Stuhlbarg

Michael Stuhlbarg

Andy Hertzfeld

Katherine Waterston

Katherine Waterston

Chrisann Brennan

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Steve Jobs available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream Steve Jobs free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was Steve Jobs released?

Steve Jobs was released in 2015.

What genre is Steve Jobs?

Steve Jobs is a Drama, History film.

How long is Steve Jobs?

Steve Jobs has a runtime of 2h 2m.

What is Steve Jobs rated?

Steve Jobs has a TMDB rating of 6.8/10 based on 4,403 reviews.

Who directed Steve Jobs?

Steve Jobs was directed by Danny Boyle.