ReelStream
Hyena Road
Hyena Road

Hyena Road

"One bullet can change everything"

2015·2h 0m·6.8·Released
Director Paul GrossLanguage enBox Office $0M

Watch Now

1,814 watching now

Overview

Three different men, three different worlds, three different wars – all stand at the intersection of modern warfare – a murky world of fluid morality where all is not as it seems. A unique and dramatic look at the Canadian Army in Afghanistan.

Trailer

Cast

Paul Gross

Paul Gross

Pete

Rossif Sutherland

Rossif Sutherland

Ryan

Clark Johnson

Clark Johnson

General Rilmen

Allan Hawco

Allan Hawco

Travis

Christine Horne

Christine Horne

Jennifer

Jennifer Pudavick

Jennifer Pudavick

Mary

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Hyena Road available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream Hyena Road free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was Hyena Road released?

Hyena Road was released in 2015.

What genre is Hyena Road?

Hyena Road is a War, Drama, Thriller, Action film.

How long is Hyena Road?

Hyena Road has a runtime of 2h 0m.

What is Hyena Road rated?

Hyena Road has a TMDB rating of 6.8/10 based on 268 reviews.

Who directed Hyena Road?

Hyena Road was directed by Paul Gross.