ReelStream
The Plague Dogs
The Plague Dogs

The Plague Dogs

"Escape to a different world...and share the adventure of a lifetime."

1982·1h 43m·7.8·Released
Director Martin RosenLanguage enBudget $6MBox Office $0M

Watch Now

350 watching now

Overview

Two dogs, Rowf and Snitter, struggle to survive in the countryside after escaping from an animal research laboratory. They're pursued by search parties and then the military after rumours spread that they could be carrying the bubonic plague.

Trailer

Cast

John Hurt

John Hurt

Snitter (voice)

Christopher Benjamin

Christopher Benjamin

Rowf (voice)

James Bolam

James Bolam

The Tod (voice)

Nigel Hawthorne

Nigel Hawthorne

Dr. Boycott (voice)

Warren Mitchell

Warren Mitchell

Tyson / Wag (voice)

Judy Geeson

Judy Geeson

Pekinese (voice)

Frequently Asked Questions

Is The Plague Dogs available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream The Plague Dogs free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was The Plague Dogs released?

The Plague Dogs was released in 1982.

What genre is The Plague Dogs?

The Plague Dogs is a Adventure, Animation, Drama film.

How long is The Plague Dogs?

The Plague Dogs has a runtime of 1h 43m.

What is The Plague Dogs rated?

The Plague Dogs has a TMDB rating of 7.8/10 based on 295 reviews.

Who directed The Plague Dogs?

The Plague Dogs was directed by Martin Rosen.