ReelStream
Repeat Performance
Repeat Performance

Repeat Performance

"Time stopped in its tracks... when she pulled the trigger!"

1947·1h 31m·6.1·Released
Director Alfred L. WerkerLanguage en

Watch Now

790 watching now

Overview

On New Year's Eve 1946, Sheila Page kills her husband Barney. She wishes that she could relive 1946 and avoid the mistakes that she made throughout the year. Her wish comes true but cheating fate proves more difficult than she anticipated.

Trailer

Cast

Louis Hayward

Louis Hayward

Barney Page

Joan Leslie

Joan Leslie

Sheila Page

Virginia Field

Virginia Field

Paula Costello

Tom Conway

Tom Conway

John Friday

Richard Basehart

Richard Basehart

William Williams

Natalie Schafer

Natalie Schafer

Eloise Shaw

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Repeat Performance available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream Repeat Performance free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was Repeat Performance released?

Repeat Performance was released in 1947.

What genre is Repeat Performance?

Repeat Performance is a Drama, Fantasy, Crime film.

How long is Repeat Performance?

Repeat Performance has a runtime of 1h 31m.

What is Repeat Performance rated?

Repeat Performance has a TMDB rating of 6.1/10 based on 40 reviews.

Who directed Repeat Performance?

Repeat Performance was directed by Alfred L. Werker.