ReelStream
Cactus Flower
Cactus Flower

Cactus Flower

"The prickly stage success that convulsed audiences around the world... with all its barbed wit and the sharpest comedy cast of the year!"

1969·1h 43m·7.2·Released
Director Gene SaksLanguage enBudget $3MBox Office $26M

Watch Now

1,551 watching now

Overview

A dentist pretends to be married to avoid commitment, but when he falls for his girlfriend and proposes, he must recruit his lovelorn nurse to pose as his wife.

Trailer

Cast

Walter Matthau

Walter Matthau

Julian Winston

Ingrid Bergman

Ingrid Bergman

Stephanie Dickinson

Goldie Hawn

Goldie Hawn

Toni Simmons

Jack Weston

Jack Weston

Harvey Greenfield

Rick Lenz

Rick Lenz

Igor Sullivan

Vito Scotti

Vito Scotti

Senor Sanchez

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Cactus Flower available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream Cactus Flower free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was Cactus Flower released?

Cactus Flower was released in 1969.

What genre is Cactus Flower?

Cactus Flower is a Comedy, Romance film.

How long is Cactus Flower?

Cactus Flower has a runtime of 1h 43m.

What is Cactus Flower rated?

Cactus Flower has a TMDB rating of 7.2/10 based on 246 reviews.

Who directed Cactus Flower?

Cactus Flower was directed by Gene Saks.