ReelStream
The Panic in Needle Park
The Panic in Needle Park

The Panic in Needle Park

"God help Bobby and Helen, they're in love in Needle Park"

1971·1h 50m·6.8·Released
Director Jerry SchatzbergLanguage enBudget $2MBox Office $2M

Watch Now

816 watching now

Overview

A stark portrayal of life among a group of heroin addicts who hang out in Needle Park in New York City. Played against this setting is a low-key love story between Bobby, a young addict and small-time hustler, and Helen, a homeless girl who finds in her relationship with Bobby the stability she craves.

Trailer

Cast

Al Pacino

Al Pacino

Bobby

Kitty Winn

Kitty Winn

Helen

Alan Vint

Alan Vint

Hotch

Richard Bright

Richard Bright

Hank

Kiel Martin

Kiel Martin

Chico

Michael McClanathan

Michael McClanathan

Sonny

Frequently Asked Questions

Is The Panic in Needle Park available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream The Panic in Needle Park free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was The Panic in Needle Park released?

The Panic in Needle Park was released in 1971.

What genre is The Panic in Needle Park?

The Panic in Needle Park is a Drama, Romance, Crime film.

How long is The Panic in Needle Park?

The Panic in Needle Park has a runtime of 1h 50m.

What is The Panic in Needle Park rated?

The Panic in Needle Park has a TMDB rating of 6.8/10 based on 374 reviews.

Who directed The Panic in Needle Park?

The Panic in Needle Park was directed by Jerry Schatzberg.